Back to blog

Hotel Lobby AI price comparison

Hotel Lobby AI price comparison, 4 October 2026: Lobbee is $5.90 for one 15s 1080P clip versus HotelLobbyAI.info, HotelLobby.ai, and Riffuvo. Not free — credits required.

Oct 4, 2026Lobbee Studio TeamLobbee Studio Team

Hotel Lobby AI is a two-photo face swap into Quavo and Takeoff’s COLORS performance of “Hotel Lobby” — orange booth, hanging boom mic, original audio. This is a price comparison of public list prices on 4 October 2026, not an audit of quality or watermarks.

Note: this page covers the video trend only. The name is the song and the stage. If you want software to design or render hotel interiors, this isn't the page for you.

Among HotelLobbyAI.info, HotelLobby.ai credit packs, Riffuvo, and Lobbee, a 15-second 1080P clip on Lobbee is $5.90 on the Starter pack.

Can you make a hotel lobby AI video for free?

No — not on Lobbee. Generation starts only after you sign in with enough credits. There is no published signup grant on this site.

What the numbers are:

  • 15s 1080P on Lobbee: 39 credits = $5.90 (Starter pack).
  • 5s 1080P on Lobbee: 13 credits ≈ $1.97.
  • Riffuvo states 20 welcome credits in the aihotellobby.pro footer (vendor-stated). That is not enough for their 15s Seedance job (36 credits).
  • HotelLobby.ai and HotelLobbyAI.info did not publish a comparable free-clip count on the pages we read that day.

If the real question is “lowest cost to export a COLORS duo clip,” the one-time Starter pack here beats the monthly plans in this set.

Credit pack comparison (list prices)

Packs are not the same size, so the next table converts each site’s own rate into dollars per clip.

SiteEntry packMid packTop pack listedBilling
Lobbee$5.90 / 39 credits$10.90 / 90 credits$30.90 / 300 creditsOne-time; credits do not expire (as stated)
HotelLobbyAI.info$4.90 / 39 credits$9.90 / 90 credits$29.90 / 300 creditsOne-time; credits do not expire (as stated)
HotelLobby.ai$9.90 / 50 credits$19.90 / 105 credits$29.90 / 160 creditsOne-time; every export is 15s 16:9
Riffuvo$44.99 / 100 credits / month$88.99 / 200 credits / month$220.99 / 500 credits / monthMonthly subscription (listed table)

What one clip costs in dollars

Credits only matter after you divide pack price by credits, then multiply by that site’s charge for a finished video.

SitePublished clip specCreditsImplied USD
Lobbee15s, 1080P, duration 5–15s39$5.90 (Starter $5.90 ÷ 39 × 39)
HotelLobbyAI.infoHomepage composer on 4 Oct 2026: 5s, 768P shown as 39 credits39 (as shown)$4.90 (Starter $4.90 ÷ 39 × 39)
HotelLobby.aiFixed 15s, 16:9, 1080p Pro80~$14.95 (Vault $29.90 ÷ 160 × 80)
RiffuvoSeedance 15s36~$16.20 (Plus $44.99 ÷ 100 × 36)

HotelLobby.ai’s 50-credit Starter cannot buy one 1080p job (80 credits). Shorter jobs on Lobbee cost less because duration is billed linearly: 15s at 768P / 1080P is 33 / 39 credits.

Why Lobbee is the highest value in this set

Value here means published dollars per finished Hotel Lobby AI video, plus whether you can buy a short clip instead of a locked 15-second file, and whether you must subscribe. Queue time and watermark rules are not claimed — inspect your own export.

You only pay for the seconds you generate

Lobbee bills MiniMax H3 from 5 to 15 seconds. HotelLobby.ai prices every personalized export as 15 seconds. If you only need a 5-second post, that lock-in is extra cost.

One-time packs, no monthly floor

Entry pack is $5.90 versus $4.90 on HotelLobbyAI.info (same 39 credits), $9.90 on HotelLobby.ai (50 credits), and $44.99/month on Riffuvo Plus. Lobbee Studio is $30.90 for 300 credits — more credits than HotelLobby.ai’s $29.90 / 160 Vault at a lower list price.

Same trend mechanism, original audio

Two photos (left performer, right performer), COLORS orange booth, hanging boom mic, original “Hotel Lobby” performance audio. Clothes usually come through — skip a tight head crop.

How to make one at the lowest published price

  1. Open the hotel lobby AI video generator on this site and sign in.
  2. Buy the Starter pack if you need one 15s 1080P clip (39 credits / $5.90).
  3. Upload two photos: left slot and right slot, one face each.
  4. Pick duration and resolution, generate, then check both faces before you post.

Read the hotel lobby AI free path for $0-cash vs lowest-credit settings, or the hotel lobby AI video hub for the format.

Sources

Competitor figures are copied from public pricing pages on 4 October 2026. Recheck those URLs before you buy elsewhere — list prices move.

Frequently asked questions

Can you make a hotel lobby AI video for free? Not on Lobbee. You need credits. A 15s 1080P clip is 39 credits ($5.90). Riffuvo’s 20 welcome credits are vendor-stated on aihotellobby.pro.

Which hotel lobby AI generator is cheapest? List prices in this snapshot: Lobbee Starter $5.90 / 39 credits for a 15s 1080P clip; HotelLobbyAI.info $4.90 / 39 credits; HotelLobby.ai ~$14.95 per 15s 1080p; Riffuvo Plus ~$16.20 per 15s Seedance.

Do I need two photos? Yes. Left performer and right performer.

Does the cheap pack include a watermark? This article does not publish a watermark or commercial-use policy. Generate one file and inspect it.